Shipping Worldwide | Contact
Shopping Cart: 0 Products

Terms and conditions

read more about mussa tampers policy

company detals

We are Mussa Tampers and we create custom handcrafted wooden tampers and various other coffee accessories. Our company is in Kilkis, Greece and is registered under the number (GEMI): 143904821000 at the Greek General Commercial Registry.
Argiroupoli, Kilkis
P.C 61100
Central Makedonia, Greece
Tel.: +00306973055752/ 00306982070624
E-mail: mussatampers@gmail.com

GENERAL TERMS

By accessing this website we assume you accept these terms and conditions. Do not continue to use Website Name if you do not agree to take all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and all Agreements: “Client”, “You” and “Your” refers to you, the person log on this website and compliant to the Company’s terms and conditions. “The Company”, “Ourselves”, “We”, “Our” and “Us”, refers to our Company. “Party”, “Parties”, or “Us”, refers to both the Client and ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Client’s needs in respect of provision of the Company’s stated services, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing law of Greece. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalization and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

COOKIES

We employ the use of cookies. By accessing Website Name, you agreed to use cookies in agreement with the Company Name’s Privacy Policy.

Most interactive websites use cookies to let us retrieve the user’s details for each visit. Cookies are used by our website to enable the functionality of certain areas to make it easier for people visiting our website. Some of our affiliate/advertising partners may also use cookies.

LICENCE

MUSSA TAMPERS exclusively own the intellectual property rights for all material on Website Name. All intellectual property rights are reserved. The contents of this website, including all trade names, trademarks, photos and texts are considered intellectual property of the company MUSSA TAMPERS and protected by the relevant provisions of the Greek Law, the European Law and the International conventions or third party property. The product names and company names stated on this website may be trademarks or trade names of their respective owners. Your access on this website should not be considered as a concession, therefore, ultimately or otherwise, of any license or right to use any symbols, logos, images, representations shown on this website, without any written consent from us or any third party owner.You may access this from Website Name for your own personal use subjected to restrictions set in these terms and conditions.

This Agreement shall begin on the date hereof.

Parts of this website offer an opportunity for users to post and exchange opinions and information in certain areas of the website. Company Name does not filter, edit, publish or review Comments prior to their presence on the website. Comments do not reflect the views and opinions of Company Name,its agents and/or affiliates. Comments reflect the views and opinions of the person who post their views and opinions. To the extent permitted by applicable laws, Company Name shall not be liable for the Comments or for any liability, damages or expenses caused and/or suffered as a result of any use of and/or posting of and/or appearance of the Comments on this website.
Company Name reserves the right to monitor all Comments and to remove any Comments which can be considered inappropriate, offensive or causes breach of these Terms and Conditions.

You warrant and represent that:

  • You are entitled to post the Comments on our website and have all necessary licenses and consents to do so;
  • The Comments do not invade any intellectual property right, including without limitation copyright, patent or trademark of any third party;
  • The Comments do not contain any defamatory, libelous, offensive, indecent or otherwise unlawful material which is an invasion of privacy
  • The Comments will not be used to solicit or promote business or custom or present commercial activities or unlawful activity.

You hereby grant Company Name a non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, edit and authorize others to use, reproduce and edit any of your Comments in any and all forms, formats or media.

IFRAMES

Without prior approval and written permission, you may not create frames around our Webpages that alter in any way the visual presentation or appearance of our Website. Without prior approval and written permission, you may not create frames around our Webpages that alter in any way the visual presentation or appearance of our Website.

Content Liability

We shall not be hold responsible for any content that appears on your Website. You agree to protect and defend us against all claims that is rising on your Website. No link(s) should appear on any Website that may be interpreted as libelous, obscene or criminal, or which infringes, otherwise violates, or advocates the infringement or other violation of, any third party rights.

Reservation of Rights

We reserve the right to request that you remove all links or any particular link to our Website. You approve to immediately remove all links to our Website upon request. We also reserve the right to amen these terms and conditions and it’s linking policy at any time. By continuously linking to our Website, you agree to be bound to and follow these linking terms and conditions.

Removal of links from our website

If you find any link on our Website that is offensive for any reason, you are free to contact and inform us any moment. We will consider requests to remove links but we are not obligated to or so or to respond to you directly. We do not ensure that the information on this website is correct, we do not warrant its completeness or accuracy; nor do we promise to ensure that the website remains available or that the material on the website is kept up to date.

Personal Data

Mussa Tampers precisely following and applying the principles of personal data protection, predicted by the International and European Law that regulates issues related to the electronic trade (e-commerce) ( Directive 2000/31/ΕC, PD 131/2003), as well as by the Consumer Protection Law (Law 2251/1994) that regulates issues related to distance sales and the relevant provisions of the Greek Law ( Law 2472/1997) for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Commission for the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998, 79/2000, article no.8 of Law 2819/2000 and the European Law with the corresponding Directives 95/46/ΕC țαȚ 97/66/ΕC, explicitly states that it will not proceed on any unauthorized use of your personal data and in no way will reveal, publish, sell, lease or exchange your personal data and/or information you submit to any third party, unless demanded by the applicable provisions for the revocation of confidentiality stated by Law 2225/1994 or any obligations issued by the national implementation of Directive 2006/24/EC. The online store (e-shop) mussatampers.com operates in accordance with the applicable Greek and Community legislation and manages securely all your personal data for as long as you are registered to any of its services. The aforementioned data are deleted only after the cancellation of any trading transaction.